TIM HORTONS SOUTHSIDE SHUFFLE - Port Credit's Blues & Jazz Festival




HEATH AND SHERWOOD STAGE

Friday > Saturday > Sunday
Memorial Park, Port Credit

Friday, September 5th, 2014
11:00pm Coco Montoya
Program Change
9:00pm The Johnny Max Band
7:00pm Joel Johnson Band

Saturday, September 6th, 2014
11:00pm Janiva Magness
9:00pm David Gogo
7:00pm Irene Torres and the Sugar Devils
5:00pm Jack de Keyzer
3:00pm Kenny Parker
1:00pm Brant Parker

Sunday, September 7th, 2014
6:00pm The Legendary Downchild Blues Band
4:00pm Cameo Blues Band
2:00pm The Millwinders
12:00pm The Burgess Brothers



STONEBRIDGE WASAGA BEACH STAGE

Friday > Saturday > Sunday
Memorial Park, Port Credit

Friday, September 5th, 2014
10:00pm Ben Racine Band
8:00pm Dawn Tyler Watson and Paul Deslauriers
6:00pm TBS Talent Search Winner - Conor Gains

Saturday, September 6th, 2014
10:00pm Oakland Stroke
8:00pm The Steve Strongman Band
6:00pm Fathead
4:00pm Loco Zydeco with Cheryl Lescom
2:00pm Mark 'Bird' Stafford's Junior Jam
12:00pm Mark 'Bird' Stafford's Junior Jam

Sunday, September 7th, 2014
5:00pm Angel Forrest
3:00pm Steve Hill
1:00pm Lisa Hutchinson



DAWG FM / MISSISSIPPI
"FIND YOUR TRUE SOUTH" STAGE
BR>Friday > Saturday > Sunday
Memorial Park, Port Credit

Friday, September 5th, 2014
11:00pm Pianorama featuring Julian Fauth, Tyler Yarema and Curley Bridges
9:00pm Chris Gill and the Festival Express
7:00pm Stan Street and Dave Duncan

Saturday, September 6th, 2014
11:00pm Watermelon Slim
9:00pm Jarekus Singleton
7:00 Rip Lee Pryor
5:00pm Tupelo Troubadour - A tribute to Elvis
3:00pm Stan Street and Dave Duncan
1:00pm Tucson Choir Boys

Sunday, September 7th, 2014
6:00pm Jarekus Singleton
4:00pm Chris Gill and the Festival Express
2:00pm Andria Simone and Those Guys
12:00pm Stan Street and Dave Duncan



ENERSOURCE STAGE
Dave de'Eyre Square

Friday > Saturday > Sunday
Memorial Park, Port Credit

Friday, September 5th, 2014
10:00pm Texassippi Soul Man Danny Brooks
8:00pm All Night Mule
6:00pm Andria Simone and Those Guys

Saturday, September 6th, 2014
10:00pm Paul James
8:00pm Michael Pickett
6:00pm Paul Deslauriers
4:00pm Al Lerman
2:00pm Sean Pinchin
12:00pm Paul Jones

Sunday, September 7th, 2014
5:00pm Watermelon Slim
3:00pm Michael Pickett
1:00pm Joe Murphy


Join us for Mississauga's biggest street party on Saturday afternoon. The downtown core of Port Credit is jammed with fans literally dancing in the streets to the entertainment on the streets, patios and doorsteps of the town's businesses.

Opening Ceremonies @ 1:45pm
Lakeshore Rd @ Hurontario Street
Top Hat Marching Band & The Stilt Guys




1. Heath and Sherwood Stage (Memorial Park)
3:00pm Kenny Parker
5:00pm Jack Dekeyzer

2. Wasaga Beach, Stonebridge Stage (Memorial Park)
2:00pm Mark Stafford's Junior Jam
4:00pm Loco Zydeco with Cheryl Lescom
6:00pm Fathead

3. Dawg FM / Mississippi 'Find Your True South' Stage (Memorial Park)
3:00pm Stan Street and Dave Duncan
5:00pm A Boy from Tupelo - A tribute to Elvis

4. Enersource Stage - Dave de Eyre Square (Memorial Park)
2:00pm Sean Pinchin
4:00pm Al Lerman
6:00pm Paul Deslauriers

Please note: For stages in Memorial Park admission is $10.00 and includes evening shows on all four stages, Mill Street beer gardens, Artisan village and Mississippi Food Court

5. Memorial Park Entrance
The Jake Chisholm Band

6. Natty's Bar and Grill
169 Lakeshore Road West
Mo Kauffey

7. The Village of Port Credit Dental Centre
12 Front Street South
Soul Shake

8. The Lighthouse
105 Lakeshore Road West
Jammer's Waffle House

9. Port Credit Village Marina
1 Port Street East
PCSS Senior Big Band

10. Waterside Inn
15 Stavebank Road
Laura Hubert Trio

11. Burrito Boys
9 Stavebank Road
The Howll

12. Runners Mark
53 Lakeshore Road East
The Ronnie Douglas Band featuring Roly Platt

13. Spice Lounge and Tapas
52 Lakeshore Road East
Wayne Buttery and The Groove Project

14. Shore Grill and Grotto
71 Lakeshore Road East
Rich and the Poor Boys

15. Impressionable Gifts
74 Lakeshore Road East
Sterling Blues Band

16. Port Credit Souvlaki
85 Lakeshore Road East
The Root Down Organ Trio

17. Second Cup
91 Lakeshore Road East
Fraser/Daley

18. Hooper's Pharmacy
88 Lakeshore Road East
Little Peter and the Elegants

19. Seasons Boulangerie
106 Lakeshore Road East
Bradley and the Bouncers

20. No Frills
99 Lakeshore Road East
The Fabulous Knockouts

21. T- Rox Music Academy
112 Lakeshore Road East
On the Street: T-Rox Blues All-Stars

22. Gems Fashions
117 Lakeshore Road East
The Sensations

23. My Olive
114 Lakeshore Road East
Tone Dogs

24. Re/Max Realty Enterprises Inc.
125 Lakeshore Road East
Voodoo Pawn Shop

25. Skinner & Middlebrook Funeral Home
128 Lakeshore Road East
Dinny's Dixieland All-Stars

26. Port Street Market
133 Lakeshore Road East
The Jive Bombers

27. The Brogue
136 Lakeshore Road East
The Dave Murphy Band

28. Ten Restaurant & Wine Bar
139 Lakeshore Road East
Whisky River Blues Band

29. Tim Hortons
150 Lakeshore Road East
Mother Road

30. Wingporium
170 Lakeshore Road East
Penny Skolski



IN THE CLUBS

The Brogue Inn
136 Lakeshore Road East - 905-278-8444

Friday, September 5th
9:30pm - Jerome Godboo
Saturday, September 6th
2:30pm - The Dave Murphy Band (Street Shuffle)
9:30pm - The Lindsay Barr Band
Sunday, September 7th
1:00pm - Big Bob Hammond featuring the Blues Bros


Crooked Cue
75 Lakeshore Road East - 905-271-7665

Friday, September 5th
9:30pm - Second Floor - The Dave Ryan Band
Saturday, September 6th
9:30pm - Second Floor - The Dave Ryan Band


Lake Affect Bar and Grill
1 Port Street East - 905-274-8223

Thursday, September 4th
Inside Stage
8:00pm - Lost Vegas
Friday, September 5th
Outside Stages
6:30pm - Hot Buttered Soul & Jonni X Band
Inside Stage
11:00pm - Kat House
Saturday, September 6th
Outside Stages
2:00pm - Tony Paglia and the Nomads & Groove Hammer
6:30pm - Shugga & United Soul nation
Inside Stage
11:00pm - Side B Vibe
Sunday, September 7th
Outside Stages
4:30pm - Freedom Train & Tom Barlow


Natty's Bar and Grill
169 Lakeshore Road East - Phone: 905-891-2526

Friday, September 5th
9:00pm - Steve and Derek - Acousticology
Saturday, September 6th
2:00pm - Mo Kauffey (Street Shuffle – On the Patio)
9:00pm - The Traveling Medicine Show featuring The Fyfes


The Pump House Grill
40 Lakeshore Road East - Phone: 905-891-7867

Friday, September 5th
8:30pm - Lil Bobby and the Jumpstarts
Saturday, September 6th
8:30pm - Lil Bobby and the Jumpstarts
Sunday, September 7th
1:00pm - Lil Bobby and the Jumpstarts


Roc N' Docs Live Music Grill
105 Lakeshore Road East - Phone: 905-891-1754

Friday, September 5th
10:00pm - Jack de Keyzer
Saturday, September 6th
4:00pm - Ozone Baby
Schedule Change
10:00pm - The Ronnie Douglas Band featuring Rollie Platt
Sunday, September 7th
Schedule Change
4:00pm - The Sterling Blues Band
10:00pm - Joe Murphy’s All Star Jam


Royal Canadian Legion
35 Front Street North - Phone: 905-278-1705


UPSTAIRS
Friday, September 5th and Saturday, September 6th
10:30pm to 3:00am - Blues and Roots Jamstage hosted by The Gary Kendall Band
Presented by Mackay Group Wealth Management

DOWNSTAIRS
Friday, September 5th
8:00pm - Tommy Fyfe and The Whiskey River Blues Band
with Special Guest Stephanie Fyfe
Saturday, September 6th
3:00pm - Saturday Afternoon Jam Featuring Redder
8:00pm - The Sterling Blues Band

Second Cup
91 Lakeshore Road East - Phone: 905-891-8747

Saturday, September 6th
2:00pm - Fraser/Daley (Street Shuffle – On the Patio)
Sunday, September 7th
1:00pm - Alfie Smith


Shore Grill and Grotto
71 Lakeshore Road East - Phone: 905-990-9200

Friday, September 5th
The Lounge
6:00pm - Barrel House Happy Hour with Tyler Yarema
9:30pm - Speakeasy Blues with Barlow & Bride
Back Patio
7:00pm - Blind Pig Dirty Blues with Fraser Melvin
Saturday, September 6th
The Lounge
2:00pm - Rich and the Poor Boys (Street Shuffle)
5:30pm - Barrel House Happy Hour with Tyler Yarema
9:30pm - Carson's Juke Joint with Special Guest Sarah Rome
Back Patio
3:00pm - Blind Pig Dirty Blues with Fraser Melvin
8:00pm - Salty Dog with Jon Knight
Sunday, September 7th
The Lounge
2:00pm - Barrel House Happy Hour with Tyler Yarema
8:00pm - The Nomads
Back Patio
4:00pm - Biscuit Roller Blues with Carson Freeman and Lou Pinto


Snug Harbour
14 Stavebank Road South - Phone: 905-274-5000

Friday, September 5th
8:00pm - Mike Conto
Saturday, September 6th
8:00pm - Mike Conto


Spice Lounge and Tapas
52 Lakeshore Road East - Phone: 905-891-8463

Friday, September 5th
Back Patio
7:00pm - Four Lines
Saturday, September 6th
2:30 - Wayne Buttery & The Groove Project (Street Shuffle)
Back Patio
7:00pm - Four Lines
Sunday, September 7th
Back Patio
7:00pm - Four Lines


Ten Restaurant & Wine Bar
139 Lakeshore Road East - Phone 647-258-7256

Wednesday, September 3rd
8:30pm - Shuffle Kick Off with Chuck Jackson, Tyler Yarema and Friends
Saturday, September 6th
2:00pm - The Whiskey River Blues Band (Street Shuffle - On the Street)
2:30pm - The Jive Bombers (Street Shuffle - In the Square)
6:00pm - Ascension (Inside the Bar)


Thyme Ristorante
347 Lakeshore Road East - Phone: 905-271-8871

Friday, September 5th
6:30pm - Jokela Vogan
Saturday, September 6th
6:30pm - Chuckie Zehr


The Waterside Inn
15 Stavebank Road South - Phone: 905-891-7770

Friday, September 5th
7:00pm - Michael Keys
Saturday, September 6th
2:00pm - Laura Hubert Trio (Street Shuffle - On the Patio)
7:00pm - Michael Keys


Wingporium
170 Lakeshore Road, East - Phone: 905-990-4300

Friday, September 5th
9:00pm - Alfie Smith
Saturday, September 6th
2:00pm - Penny Skolski (Street Shuffle - On the Patio)
9:00pm - Joe Murphy and Friends